Archive for the ‘Uncategorized’ Category

Sorry!

April 4, 2010

Hey sorry i totally blanked about posting and over spring break i didnt have my computer and my internet’s been down a lot so again sorry!

Heyy!

February 13, 2010

We have a 3 day weekend this weekend! I’m so happy, for spring break we’re going to the Bahamas or something like that! 😛 Well anyways i havent posted in a while, sorry 🙂 So whats happening with you guys???? Anything new?

Well whatever if not but I’ll try to post more often 😀

Heyyy

February 6, 2010

Hey sorry i havent posted in a while! 🙂 So whats up with you guys??

Oakley :)

January 5, 2010

 this is Oakley!!!! My cute little puppy! 🙂

Happy new year!

January 2, 2010

HAPPY NEW YEAR!!! Ooops I forgot to post for like a month! I’ve been kinda busy. I’m getting my puppy tomorrow, I’m naming him Oakley (like the brand, lol). He’s so cute! He’s a german shepherd! Well bye! 🙂

???

November 28, 2009

Sorry havent posted in a little while, so happy late thanksgiving! 😉 ya thats all

My Birthday!

November 21, 2009

Okay I just saw Twilight New Moon!!! It was amazing! Taylor Lautner  had his shirt off more thaan half the movie, HOT! Actually gorgeous!! I looove him, Edward stinks. Down with Edward! Go Jacob! Team Jacob! I dont care if you think this movie was terrible, I looooved it! I could see it a 20 or more times and still not get tired of it. Oh ya it was my birthday today! Happy birthday to me!!!!! One minute til the 21st so bye!

Not sure

November 19, 2009

Um i dont know what to call this or what to talk about, so ok. Well I’m watching Grey’s Anatomy I love this show. 😀 Ya thats all i can think of to say, so ya bye! Oh and my birthday is in 2DAYS!!!!! Yay, so excited!! I’ll make a post on Friday, oh and happy early birthday freshtalkingkids. 😛 Bye!

PUPPIES!

November 15, 2009

We’re looking at puppies today and we’re getting one in January! Right now they’re 2 weeks old! I’ll try to put some pictures on when we get him. 😀 I’m so excited!!!!! Well other than that I have to finish homework. Let me correct myself, boring homework. 😛 So thats all, bye!

Ummmm

November 14, 2009

I’m getting a puppy for Christmas!!!! 😀 I’m sooooo excited, on Sunday we’re looking at 2 week old puppies and we’re getting a 6 week old puppy on January 1st!!!! So it’s kinda like a birthday/Christmas/new year present! Oh and happy Friday the 14th I mean 13th!!!(i wasn’t trying to be funny there i was just typing fast) And my birthday’s in 7 days!! 😛 So, ya, thats all, bye! 😀 🙂 :mrgreen: 🙄 😛