Archive for November, 2009

???

November 28, 2009

Sorry havent posted in a little while, so happy late thanksgiving! ๐Ÿ˜‰ ya thats all

My Birthday!

November 21, 2009

Okay I just saw Twilight New Moon!!! It was amazing! Taylor Lautner ย had his shirt off more thaan half the movie, HOT! Actually gorgeous!! I looove him, Edward stinks. Down with Edward! Go Jacob! Team Jacob! I dont care if you think this movie was terrible, I looooved it! I could see it a 20 or more times and still not get tired of it. Oh ya it was my birthday today! Happy birthday to me!!!!! One minute til the 21st so bye!

Not sure

November 19, 2009

Um i dont know what to call this or what to talk about, so ok. Well I’m watching Grey’s Anatomy I love this show. ๐Ÿ˜€ Ya thats all i can think of to say, so ya bye! Oh and my birthday is in 2DAYS!!!!! Yay, so excited!! I’ll make a post on Friday, oh and happy early birthday freshtalkingkids. ๐Ÿ˜› Bye!

PUPPIES!

November 15, 2009

We’re looking at puppies today and we’re getting one in January! Right now they’re 2 weeks old! I’ll try to put some pictures on when we get him. ๐Ÿ˜€ I’m so excited!!!!! Well other than that I have to finish homework. Let me correct myself, boring homework. ๐Ÿ˜› So thats all, bye!

Ummmm

November 14, 2009

I’m getting a puppy for Christmas!!!! ๐Ÿ˜€ I’m sooooo excited, on Sunday we’re looking at 2 week old puppies and we’re getting a 6 week old puppy on January 1st!!!! So it’s kinda like a birthday/Christmas/new year present! Oh and happy Friday the 14th I mean 13th!!!(i wasn’t trying to be funny there i was just typing fast) And my birthday’s in 7 days!! ๐Ÿ˜› So, ya, thats all, bye! ๐Ÿ˜€ ๐Ÿ™‚ :mrgreen: ๐Ÿ™„ ๐Ÿ˜›

Any good books?

November 10, 2009

Is anyone reading a good book or whatever, ‘cus when I finish The Maze Runner (the book im reading right now) I’ll need another book. So, ya. Oh and 11 days! ๐Ÿ˜›

16 Days!!!

November 5, 2009

16 days til what?? If you want to know comment. ๐Ÿ’ก Oh and guess what I’m counting down to. ๐Ÿ˜›ย Okay so when I’m in the mood for making a post it’ll be counting down to something. What is something?? I knowย what something is!!! lol! Okay I just finished a fantastic book by Scott Westerfeld, called Leviathan. It was really good. ๐Ÿ˜€ SO I just started a new book, my friend (my only friend that loves to read as much as i do) lent it toย me, we switch books A LOT! Its called The Maze Runner. Anyone read it, if so please make a comment and tell me if it’s good or make a comment and write a review. But if you’ve read it please dont give it away. lol! This is really random, but I always ask my friends this question and half the time they dont answer, so who do you like?? lol jk if you wanna answer you can, but you dont have to its not like I know ’em.

P.S. this is my favorite smiley ๐Ÿ™„

HAPPY HALLOWEEN PEOPLES!!!

November 1, 2009

HAPPY HALLOWEEN! again! Tonight I went trick or treating! It was fun, but this one girl was being a hypocritical b****! Dont ask why, she just was, usually she’s really nice, but not tonight. F.Y.I., I was a ladybug, how about you guys? I put sparkles in hair and when I was spraying myself I got it ALL OVER myself! My arms, chest, shoulders, forehead, I am majorlyย sparkley! Lol it’s pretty awesome! Well thats all, bye guys, and I wanna say HI FRESHTALKINGKIDS! MY only reader….. I think. ๐Ÿ˜›